Species 学名 Amalda hinomotoensis urasima Kira, 1959
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラシマボタル 浦島蛍
URASHIMA-BOTARU
Ancillas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda (Baryspira)
(リュウグウボタル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano-Sea, depth of 200m./Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled from depth of 200-300m in March 1980.
熊野灘沖200m深/愛知県三河一色沖 トロール200-300m深 1980年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, in the Pacific coast.
房総半島以南、から九州の太平洋側
HABITAT
生息場所
50-200m, sandy mud bottoms.
50-200m, 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
リュウグウボタルに似るが、殻は細身で殻頂は紅色に染められる。
漢字名は浦島太郎から由来する(深い海に生息することから連想)

原色日本貝類図鑑 31-80
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 172
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 246
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 195
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022