Microshells
Species 学名 Makiyamaia coreanica (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウセンイグチ
CYOSEN-IGUCHI
チョウセンイグチ Makiyamaia coreanica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Makiyamaia ()
チョウセンイグチ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano-Sea, depth of 200m./Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Continental slope, 200-300m deep in November 2003.
熊野灘沖200m/鹿児島県大島郡喜界島南東沖 大陸棚スロープ 200-300m深 2003年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Korea.
本州中部以南から九州西岸; 朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
160-450m in sand.
160-450m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2011/12/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
35-90
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-147
生物大図鑑 貝類
179
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
292
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
635

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese