Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella ventricosa Fischer Von Waldheim, 1807
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイジトリノコ
SEIJI-TORINOKO
Broad Marginella
セイジトリノコ Marginella ventricosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rameswaram
ラメスワラム
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.E. Asia; Indonesia; Tropical Pacific.
東南アジア; インドネシア; 熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water, in mud.
浅瀬の泥中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=セイジタマゴガイ

Last modified on 1997/11/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-140
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
88
Compendium of Seashells
237
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese