Microshells
Species 学名 Scaphella junonia (Lamarck, 1804)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウボラ
RYUGU-BORA
Volutes
リュウグウボラ Scaphella junonia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scaphella ()
リュウグウボラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
West Florida.2-10m on sand.(10/1995)
西フロリダ.2-10m砂上(10/1995)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean.
カリブ海区
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=jhonstoneae Clench

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
223
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese