Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria prevostiana (Crosse, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンヒタチオビ 本常陸帯
HON-HITACHIOBI
Volutes
ホンヒタチオビ 本常陸帯 Fulgoraria prevostiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon)
イトマキヒタチオビ ((ホンヒタチオビ))
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sagami-Bay, depth of 300m.(4/1994)
相模湾300m(4/1994)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga-Bay; Boso-peninsula, Japan.
駿河湾、房総半島
HABITAT
生息場所
50-400m in mud.
50-400m, 泥中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=サガミヒタチオビ;マボロシヒタチオビ
軟体は赤
=megaspira SOWERBY, 1844

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
32-83
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-142
生物大図鑑 貝類
174
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
269
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
78
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese