Microshells
Species 学名 Psephaea concinna corrugata (Shikama, 1967)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワヒタチオビ
日本
JAPAN
シワヒタチオビ Psephaea concinna corrugata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
Volutes
VOLUTIDAE ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Psephaea ()
ニシキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ensyu-Sea, depth of 200m.
遠州灘沖200m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga-Bay to Kii-peninsula, Japan.
駿河湾から紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所
100-150m, sandy mud bottoms.
100-150m, 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
268
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese