Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria concinna (Broderip, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキヒタチオビ 錦常陸帯
NISHIKI-HITACHIOBI
ニシキヒタチオビ 錦常陸帯 Fulgoraria concinna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria ()
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ensyu-Sea, depth of 250m.
遠州灘沖250m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tajima, Japan Sea; Suruga-Bay to Tosa, Japan.
日本海但馬沖、駿河湾から土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
150-400m, sandy mud bottoms.
150-400m, 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/11/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
32-83
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-142
生物大図鑑 貝類
174
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
268
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese