Microshells
Species 学名 Pustularia cicercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チドリダカラ 千鳥宝
CHIDORI-DAKARA
Lienard's Chick-pea Cowry
チドリダカラ 千鳥宝 Pustularia cicercula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pustularia ()
チドリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/INDONESIA
フィリピン/インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. March 1997./Surabaya, Java Island, Indonesia. Diving at the depth of 2-3m in April 2003.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ1997年3月/インドネシア ジャワ島スラバヤ ダイビング2-3m深 2003年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W. Pacific.
紀伊半島、九州南西部以南、インド・西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reefs, 5-10m deep.
5-10m, 岩礁及び珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Pustularia) cicercula (Linnaeus, 1758)

背面の顆粒は側方が特に顕著。
Last modified on 1997/11/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
18-45
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-85
生物大図鑑 貝類
106
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
122
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
84
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese