Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva funebralis Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロフマクラ
KUROFU-MAKURA
Olive Shells
クロフマクラ Oliva funebralis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mindano, Sulawesi Island.
スラウェシ島ミンダノ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan and southward; Indo-Pacific.
台湾以南、インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
黒褐色の三角斑を密にめぐらし、ところどころ強くでる。縫合溝は深い。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
248
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
70
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese