Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva tricolor Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンシキマクラ 三色枕
SANSHIKI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
サンシキマクラ 三色枕 Oliva tricolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Carmione)
マクラガイ (セキトリマクラ)
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Thousand Island, Java.
ジャワ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific.
熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-134
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
250
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
71
Compendium of Seashells
191
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese