Microshells
Species 学名 Lacuna turrita (A.Adams, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロタマキビ
CHAIRO-TAMAKIBI
チャイロタマキビ Lacuna turrita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lacuna ()
アシヤタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nobiru-coast, Miyagi.
宮城県野蒜海岸
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan to Kuril Islands(Russia).
東北から千島
HABITAT
生息場所
On seaweed(such as a Zostera marina).
アマモ(=アジモ)などの海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Temanella turrita (A.Adams, 1861)

SL 5mm
体層は膨らみ、殻色は茶色から褐色で縫合下と周縁に淡い黄色の色帯をめぐらす。
旧 : チャイロタマキビ科 LACUNIDAE
Last modified on 1997/11/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40440
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-64
生物大図鑑 貝類
70
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
72
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40383
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese