Microshells
Species 学名 Gyrineum pusillum (Broderip, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イササボラ 細小法螺
ISASA-BORA
Purple Gyre Triton
イササボラ 細小法螺 Gyrineum pusillum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyrineum ()
ウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima. / On rocks in shallow water in Reunion Island.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 / レユニオン 浅海の岩上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu, Japan, to Tropical Pacific.
伊豆半島以南、熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
On coral rocks or sandy mud.
浅瀬の岩礁や砂泥の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=cuspidariaeformis KIRA, 1956

SH: 14mm
=ウネイササボラ
左右の強い縦張肋の間は格子目状。天草干し場で拾える。殻表に変異に富む色帯持つ。
Last modified on 2015/07/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
22-45
学研生物図鑑 貝
34335
生物大図鑑 貝類
112
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
157
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
42
Compendium of Seashells
125
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
285

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese