Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum eburneum DE FOLIN, 1886
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類22

ミジンギリギリツツ類22 Caecum eburneum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Bahia, San Carlos, SONORA.Dredged 4/16m(1972).
メキシコ ソノラ州サンカルロス.ドレッジ4/16m(1972)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panamic area.
パナマ海区
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
L=2.7mm; W=0.7mm
This name, C. eburneum, is preoccupied by C. eburneum C.B. ADAMS,1852 from Panama; Kisch (1959) proposed to change this name into C. folini new sp. (J. Conch 24, 3291).
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。
この名前 C. eburneum はパナマの C. eburneum C.B. ADAMS,1852 で既に使用されている。 Kisch (1959) がこの名前を C. folini new sp.に変更することを提案している。 (J. Conch 24, 3291).
Last modified on 1997/10/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese