Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum quadratum CARPENTER, 1857
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類21

ミジンギリギリツツ類21 Caecum quadratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Bahia, San Carlos, SONORA.Dredged 15/30m(8/1973).
メキシコ ソノラ州サンカルロス.ドレッジ15/30m(8/1973)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panamic area.
パナマ海区
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
L=1.8mm; W=0.5mm

この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。

Last modified on 1997/10/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese