Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum heptagonum CARPENTER, 1857
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類19

ミジンギリギリツツ類19 Caecum heptagonum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
See description.
説明参照
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West America.
アメリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
fig.1: Gulf of California. L=2.3mm; W=0.6mm
fig.2: var. hexagona (with 6 sides). Los Angeles Bay. L=1.9mm; W=0.5mm
fig.3: var. octogona (with 8 sides) .Los Angeles Bay. L=1.1mm; W=0.3mm

この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。

Last modified on 1997/10/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese