Microshells
Species 学名 Meioceras parvum C.B.ADAMS, 1852
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類18

ミジンギリギリツツ類18 Meioceras parvum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Meioceras ()
パイプミジンツツ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Santa Cruz,NAYARITO
ナヤリート州サンタクルーズ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panamic area(Pacific).
パナマ海区(太平洋側)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
long. 1.7mm; wide 0.5mm
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
In drift at high tide freshwater stream, under rocks.
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。
long. 1.7mm; wide 0.5mm

Last modified on 1997/10/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese