Microshells
Species 学名 Strebloceras subannulatum DE FOLIN, 1879
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類17

ミジンギリギリツツ類17 Strebloceras subannulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strebloceras ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pali coast, Maui Is.,Hawaii.(10/1991)
ハワイ、マウイ島のパリ海岸(10/1991)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
L=2.6mm W=0.5mm
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.

この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの

Last modified on 1997/10/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese