Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum pollicare CARPENTER, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類12

ミジンギリギリツツ類12 Caecum pollicare
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tenerife Is.50 fms. gravel.
テネリファ島,50m
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
= clarkii sensu AA non Carpenter, 1859
= orientale sensu AA non de Folin , 1868, pars
= sardinianum sensu AA non de Folin , 1870
= semitrachea sensu AA non Monterosato, 1884 ex Brusina MS<
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの

Last modified on 1997/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese