Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum armoricum DE FOLIN, 1869
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類11

ミジンギリギリツツ類11 Caecum armoricum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
Golfe de Gascogne
Golfe de Gascogne
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
= trachea (Montagu, 1803) pars = subannulatum De Folin,1970 pars = incomptum [ Brochina ] (Monterosato, 1884) = armoricanum Locard, 1886 = tenue Milaschewitsch, 1912 non Verrill & Bush, 1900 = subannul
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの

Last modified on 1997/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese