Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum searleswoodii CARPENTER, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類10

ミジンギリギリツツ類10 Caecum searleswoodii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
fig.1:Tenerife Is.In gravel sand,fig.2:Gran Canaria Island,25m.
fig.1:テネリファ島,50m.fig.2:グランカナリア島25m
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
fig.1:L=1.2mm, W=0.2mm fig.2:1.4mm,W=0.3mm
[ Emendatio pro searles-woodii (ICZN, 1985:art. 30)]
[ Carpenter P.P. , 1859. First steps towards a Monograph of the Caecidae, a Family of Rostriferous
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの

Last modified on 1997/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese