Microshells
Species 学名 Caducifer decapitatus (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲイロホラダマシ
KOGEIRO-HORADAMASHI
コゲイロホラダマシ Caducifer decapitatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caducifer ()
シリオレホラダマシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/Marshall Islands
日本/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima./Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. night diving, 50 feet, in caves, 1994 Fall.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll)太平洋側の West Reef ナイトダイビング40 feet 海底洞窟の中 1994年 秋ごろ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl. ,Japan to Indo-W. Pacific.
奄美以南、インド・西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, rubble area.
潮間帯-10mの岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=decapitata (Reeve, 1844)
Shells of the Philippines pl.45 #12 : Caducifer truncata (Hinds, 1844) シリオレベッコウバイ

SH: up to 25mm
シリオレホラダマシに似るが、形や色彩が微妙に違う。
(参照:Australian marine shells 2 p.89)
Last modified on 1997/10/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
228
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-89
日本近海産貝類図鑑
487

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese