Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium alveolus Hombron & Jacquinot, 1854
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマフカニモリ
GOMAFU-KANIMORI
Channeled Cerith
ゴマフカニモリ Cerithium alveolus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii or West coast of Kyushu, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島又は九州西岸以南、熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sand, with seaweeds.
潮間帯-20m 海藻のある砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=maillardi CROSSE, 1861;
piperitum SOWERBY, 1855
According to Japanese taxonomy, GENUS : Semivertagus


Last modified on 2003/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
99
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40381
Compendium of Seashells
65
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
119

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese