Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium nesioticum Pilsbry & Vannatta, 1906
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリムシカニモリ
KURIMUSHI-KANIMORI
クリムシカニモリ Cerithium nesioticum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-W. Pacific; W. Australia.
本州中部以南、インド・西太平洋域、西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in clear sand, among coral reef and rocks.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁や岩礁の間の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=nesioticus (Pilsbry & Vannatta, 1906)
According to Japanese taxonomy, GENUS : Semivertagus

日本の分類では、クリムシカニモリ属 Semivertagus
中膨れで細かい螺糸を多数めぐらし、殻色は白地に、縫合下に等間隔の褐色斑がある。
Last modified on 1997/10/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
13-29
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-68
生物大図鑑 貝類
83
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
99
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese