Microshells
Species 学名 Canarium urceus urceus (Linnaeus,1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハグロガイ
OHAGURO-GAI
Little Bear Conch
オハグロガイ Canarium urceus urceus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Canarium ()
オハグロガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa /Surigao, N Mindanao, Philippines. Dredged in 2014. /Pohnpei Island, Micronesia.
沖縄 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島北部スリガオ ドレッジ 2014年 /ミクロネシア カロリン諸島ポンペイ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga bay or Southern Kyushu, Japan, to Indo-W. Pacific.
駿河湾又は九州南部以南、インド西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 40m in gravel bottoms.
潮間帯-40mの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Strombus urceus

Height 49mm

Last modified on 2021/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
15-35
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
92
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
111
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
77
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-156
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese