Microshells
Species 学名 Japeuthria cingulata (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマベッコウバイ 縞鼈甲蛽
日本
JAPAN
シマベッコウバイ 縞鼈甲蛽 Japeuthria cingulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Goblet Whelks
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Japeuthria ()
イソニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa
沖縄
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu-Is. or West coast of Kyushu, Japan, to W. Pacific.
伊豆諸島、九州西岸以南、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under stones of rubble area.
潮間帯、岩礫地の転石の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 35mm
打ち上げられた魚の死骸を食べる、海岸の掃除屋。殻表に明らかな褐色の縞。
They eat dead fishes on a beach.
= Buccinulum (Euthria) cingulata Reeve, 1857
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
31-61
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-116
生物大図鑑 貝類
154
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
228
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese