Microshells
Species 学名 Euspira yokoyamai (Kuroda & Habe, 1952)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨコヤマオリイレシラタマ
YOKOYAMAORIIRE-SHIRATAMA
ヨコヤマオリイレシラタマ Euspira yokoyamai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euspira ()
ハイイロツメタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sagami bay, 250m.
相模湾沖250m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu or Yamaguchi, to Kii and Shikoku, Japan.
本州中部又は山口県北部以南、紀伊、四国
HABITAT
生息場所
70-100m, in sand.
70m-100m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:30mm
Last modified on 1997/10/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
146
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
251

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese