Microshells
Species 学名 Metanachis marquesa (Gaskoin, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツマベニマツムシ 褄紅松虫
TSUMABENI-MATSUMUSHI
Dove Shells
ツマベニマツムシ 褄紅松虫 Metanachis marquesa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Metanachis ()
ツマベニマツムシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii or West coast of Kyushu, Japan; Tropical Pacific.
紀伊半島・九州西岸以南、熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.(corals)
潮間帯の岩礁(珊瑚礁)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
褐色の横線。殻頂は4層ほど紅色で縦肋をめぐらす。
=decolor Gould, 1860
= Anachis marquesa (Gaskoin, 1852)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
28-55
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
205
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
427

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese