Microshells
Species 学名 Eudolium bairdii (Verrill & S. Smith [in Verrill], 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマキミヤシロ
日本
JAPAN
イトマキミヤシロ Eudolium bairdii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ヤツシロガイ
Tun Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Tun Shells Lineated False Tun
TONNIDAE ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eudolium ()
ナシガタミヤシロ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki 200m,Mie./ Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled from depth of 200-300m, 1980-1981.
三重県大王崎沖200m /三河一色沖 トロール200-300m深 1980-1981年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea; Ceram Sea; Indonesia.
本州中部以南、東シナ海、インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
200-300m, in sandy mud.
50-400m, 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=クロハラミヤシロ;
FIELD GUIDE 貝類(奥谷・楚山) p.218
薄紅色の殻表に赤褐色の螺肋を規則的にめぐらす。螺肋の間にも細くて多少白味がかった螺肋が1本。殻頂2層ほど、褐色に染める。
=inflatum KURODA & HABE, 1952;
kuroharai AZUMA, 1960;
= Oocorys lineata (Schepman, 1909)
 = Eudolium lineatum (Schepman, 1909)

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
22-55
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
153
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
116
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
281

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese