Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria miliaris (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハツユキダカラ 初雪宝
HATSUYUKI-DAKARA
Miliaris Cowry
ハツユキダカラ 初雪宝 Erosaria miliaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Isl. / Freak form is from Wakayama./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in November 2003. /Off Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. 60-80m deep.
初雪宝 セブ島/和歌山県南部町堺/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深2003年11月/鹿児島県種子島北西沖 60-80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-W.Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 30m under rocks.
潮下帯-30mの岩礁の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea Erosaria miliaris (Gmelin, 1791)
AMS Vol.1 p.180
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.82

中型で殻はよく膨れる。背側は黄土色の地に白斑をちらす。 腹面は白で斑紋はなし。
肥後総目録のErosaria miliaris (Gray, 1825)は?
Last modified on 2020/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
20-49
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
31413
生物大図鑑 貝類
107
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
86
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-180
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese