Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella moleculina (Duclos, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チビムギガイ
CHIBIMUGIGAI
Dove Shells
チビムギガイ Mitrella moleculina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on rocks.
潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Australian Marine Shells No.2 p.104 Mitrella venulata (Sowerby, 1894)に酷似しているが、これはカザリマツムシ。
= Metanachis moleculina (Duclos, 1835)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
28-55
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
205
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese