Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum engli n. sp. Nofroni, Pizzini & Oliverio, 1997
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類08

ミジンギリギリツツ類08 Caecum engli n. sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Puerto del Carmen (Lanzarote Isl.) - 45/50 m depth.
ランサローテ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Lanzarote-Isl., Tenerife and Gran Canaria ,Canaria Isl.
カナリア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
Description: (between parentheses holotype's measurements).
Shell small, white, translucid, with a (silky) sericeous surface. Tube moderately curved, subcylindrical (H/d ratio = 4.2). Scu
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの

Last modified on 1997/10/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese