Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum atlantidis Watson, 1897
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類07

ミジンギリギリツツ類07 Caecum atlantidis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
Madeira Isl.(Portugal).
マデイラ諸島(ポルトガル)
LOCALITY
採集場所
C. atlantidis: Porto Santo island.
ポルトサント島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean Sea and ...like the tipical species.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Caecum lightfootae Pizzini, Nofroni & Oliverio, 1994
Original description:
"Shell very small, thin, transparent, of a dull glossy white, a good deal bent, subannulated. Sculpture: there are towards the tip a few sparse, somewhat feeble
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの

Last modified on 1997/10/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese