Microshells
Species 学名 Peripetella materinsula (PILSBRY, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソスジチョウジガイ
HOSOSUJI-CYOUJIGAI
ホソスジチョウジガイ Peripetella materinsula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peripetella ()
ホソスジチョウジガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Island, Kagoshima. 1995-1996.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula and Ogasawara-Isl. to Okinawa, Japan; West Pacific.
紀伊半島、小笠原諸島以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand and gravel area.
潮間帯の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Refered literature:Kazufumi EGAWA,1993. Shells of Kyusyu(KYUSYU NO KAI) Vol.41,42 p.100
参照文献: 江川 和文,1993. 九州の貝 Vol.41,42 p.100
殻色は白か、褐色に淡褐色の色帯。 螺層は8階、細かくわずかに傾斜した密な縦肋(体層では24本)。螺溝や螺肋はなし。
Last modified on 1997/10/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
65
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
85
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese