Microshells
Species 学名 Isselina pseudoconcinna (Nevill, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチキレチョウジガイ
KUCHIKIRE-CHOUJIGAI
クチキレチョウジガイ Isselina pseudoconcinna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Isselina ()
クチキレチョウジガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl. to Okinawa, Japan; Taiwan.
奄美大島以南;沖縄;台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand and gravel area.
潮間帯の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Refered literature:Kazufumi EGAWA,1993. Shells of Kyusyu(KYUSYU NO KAI) Vol.41,42 p.83
参照文献: 江川 和文,1993. 九州の貝 Vol.41,42 p.83
殻色は白。螺層は6階。殻表には縦肋と螺肋が交差した彫刻を持ち縦張肋となる。
Last modified on 1997/09/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
86
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese