Microshells
Species 学名 Epiforis projecta (Laseron, 1958)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チビミツクチキリオレ 矮小三口錐折
CHIBI-MITSUKUCHI-KIRIORE
Triphoras
チビミツクチキリオレ 矮小三口錐折 Epiforis projecta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epiforis ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl.,Japan to Pacific.
奄美大島以南の太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel bottoms.
潮間帯-20m 砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=progressa LASERON, 1958
淡紫色。2顆粒列。後溝は管状。フジイロミツクチキリオレに似るが、胎殻は2層で乳頭状なのが特徴。参照 :
九州の貝 Vol 19.20, p.26
原色世界貝類図鑑 Vol 2, 41-104.

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
360
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
41-104
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
311

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese