Microshells
Species 学名 Naria turdus (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シモフリダカラ
SIMOFURI-DAKARA
Cowries
シモフリダカラ Naria turdus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naria ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Under dead coral rocks(Jluy 1990)./Dahlak Islands, Red Sea. Low tide in sandy rubble, 1980.
死珊瑚礁の岩下(7/1990)./エチオピア 紅海ダラック 干潮時の砂礫中 1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Indian Ocean; Red Sea.
インド洋西部; 紅海.
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea (Erosaria) turdus (Lamarck, 1810)
COA p.191
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
87
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese