Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria moneta (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロダカラ
KIIRO-DAKARA
Cowries
キイロダカラ Erosaria moneta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, W. Australia. On reefs, in shallow water./Passekudah, Sri Lanka. On sea grass in shallow water off the inshore area 20cm deep, 1980. /Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island. on coral reef at lowtide.January 2007./Darnley Island, Torres Strait, NE Queen
ブルーム. 浅瀬のリーフ上/スリランカ 浅海 海草の上 1980年 /沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬 干潮時の珊瑚礁上2007年1月/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町 土盛 潮間帯のリーフ上 2005年12月 / M. isomeres: オーストラリア クィーンズランド州北東トレス海峡(ニューギニア島との間)ダーンリ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= フシダカキイロダカラ (Monetaria moneta monetoides Iredale, 1939) ゴツゴツした変種
= Cypraea moneta rhomboides Schilder & Schilder, 1933
Monetaria isomeresIredale, 1939
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-48
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
87
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
184
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese