Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptonatica zenryumaruae HABE & ITO,1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゼンリュウタマガイ(ゼンリュウマルタマガイ)
ZENRYU-YAMAGAI
Moon Shells
ゼンリュウタマガイ(ゼンリュウマルタマガイ) Cryptonatica zenryumaruae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptonatica ()
ハイイロタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nemuro, Hokkaido, 130m depth.
根室沖130m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Sakhalin; Kuril Islands(Russia).
北海道以北;サハリン;千島
HABITAT
生息場所
50-100m, sandy mad bottoms.
50m-100m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
151
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese