Microshells
Species 学名 Perotrochus atlanticus (Rios & Mathews,1968)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイセイヨウオキナエビス (ブラジルオキナエビス)
TAISEIYO-OKINAEBISU
Atlantic Slit Shell
タイセイヨウオキナエビス (ブラジルオキナエビス) Perotrochus atlanticus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perotrochus ()
ヒメオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Depth from 150m. / Near Ilha de Sao Sebastiao, off Sao Paulo, Brasil. 140-180m deep.
ブラジル リオデジャネイロ沖合漁 150m深 / ブラジル サンパウロ沖サンセバスチアン島近郊 140-180m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
deep water, 200m
深海200m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Pleurotomaria atlantica Rios and Matthews, 1968
SEASHELLS of BRAZIL p.21 pl. 4 #32
Width 76x61mm w/o

Last modified on 2014/07/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
18
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese