Microshells
Species 学名 Tectus conus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニシリダカ
BENISHIRIDAKA
Cone-shaped Top
ベニシリダカ Tectus conus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tectus (Rochia)
ギンタカハマ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jolo Island. / Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. Gill nets from 10m to 20m deep, May 1998./Sakai, Minabe-cho in December 11, 2001.
ホロ島 / 和歌山県串本町潮岬 10-20m深 刺し網 1998年 5月/南部町堺 2001年12月11日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Near coral reefs.
珊瑚礁の近く
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 57mm
殻表に紅白の斑模様。
Last modified on 2004/09/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40277
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-51
生物大図鑑 貝類
51
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
41
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
45
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
63

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese