Species 学名 Nassarius splendidulus (Dunker,1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キビムシロ
KIBI-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Okinawa. / Off Kushimoto-Cho, Wakayama.
沖縄本島南部 / 和歌山県南部串本町沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu Japan to South Pacific.
本州中部以南から西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sandy bottoms of 5 to 30m.
5-30mの細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
殻表はムシロガイ(Niotha livescens )に似るが、縫合下の顆粒に褐色斑が点在。内唇は次体層上に広がらない。
=stigmaria A.Adams,1852;
ranida A.Adams,1852;
densigranata Reeve,1853;
splendidula (Dunker,1846)

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 32-64
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-129
生物大図鑑 貝類 145
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 29983
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022