Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus tricornis Lightfoot, 1786
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミツカドソデ
MITSUKADO-SODE
Three-knobbed Conch
ミツカドソデ Strombus tricornis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus ()
()
COUNTRY
Republic of Yemen
イエメン共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aden
アデン(泥中ダイビング)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea; Gulf of Aden.
紅海; アデン湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
76
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese