Species 学名 Staphylaea limacina (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シボリダカラ
SHIBORI-DAKARA
Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Staphylaea ()
サメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/MALAYSIA
モザンビーク/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay. Shallow water in February 2001./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in June 2004.
ナカラ湾 浅海 2001年2月/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング1-2m深 2004年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m ,rocks and corals.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 30mm
= Cypraea(Staphylaea) limacina Lamarck, 1810

原色日本貝類図鑑 19-48
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 Jan-85
生物大図鑑 貝類 106
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 122
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 85
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 241
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022