Microshells
Species 学名 Planaxis sulcatus (Born,1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマフニナ
GOMAFUNINA(UZURATAMAKIBI-MODOKI)
Sulcate Planaxis
ゴマフニナ Planaxis sulcatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pkanaxis Snails
ゴマフニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Planaxis ()
ゴマフニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa./ Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. On rocks at the foot of the lighthouse, at low tide, September 19, 2004./ Exmouth, Western Australia. at high tide, December 2004.
沖縄/和歌山県串本町潮岬 灯台下 干潮時の岩礁上 2004年 9月19日/ 西オーストラリア州エックスマウス 高潮時2004年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu, Japan to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal among rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15-25mm
=ウズラタマキビモドキ
明らかな螺肋上に黒地に白のだんだら模様。
このタイプの他に、螺肋がはっきりしないものや波形のイナズマ模様もある。
Last modified on 2004/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
67
生物大図鑑 貝類
79
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
98
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40350
Compendium of Seashells
62
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-131
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese