Microshells
Species 学名 Pterynotus pellucidus (Reeve,1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレビロバショウガイ
HIREBIROBASHO
Pellucid Murex
ヒレビロバショウガイ Pterynotus pellucidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterynotus ()
バショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kii, 25-35m.
紀伊 水深25-35m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
10-100m on rocks.
10-100m、岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Marchina pellucida (Reeve,1845)
縦張肋上のヒレ状突起は幅広く水管まですぼまることなく伸び、上方にも残る。
Last modified on 1997/05/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
25-50
学研生物図鑑 貝
108
生物大図鑑 貝類
125
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
179
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
140
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese