Microshells
Species 学名 Astraea japonica (Dunker,1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラサザエ (ウキシマカタベ)
HIRA-SAZAE
Japanese Star-shell
ヒラサザエ (ウキシマカタベ) Astraea japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astraea (Pomaulax)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsushima-Isl., Nagasaki / Kumano Sea. On rocks in shallow water.
長崎県対馬 / 熊野灘 浅海の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku to Kii-Peninsula or Oga-Peninsula to Northern Kyushu, Japan; southern Korea.
太平洋側は三陸から紀伊半島; 日本海側は男鹿半島から九州北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Astraea japonica (Dunker,1844)
鳥羽水族館提供の写真。
長崎県の対馬で採れた直径17cm、重さ1.17Kgの老成したヒラサザエ。普通は7cm位
Last modified on 2014/09/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40373
学研生物図鑑 貝
58
生物大図鑑 貝類
59
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
50
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
51
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese