Microshells
Species 学名 Pictocaecum japonicum HABE, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モヨウミジンツツ
MOYO-MIJINTSUTSU
モヨウミジンツツ Pictocaecum japonicum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pictocaecum ()
モヨウミジンツツ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phuket Island. diving, 3m. April,1995.
プーケット.ダイビング,3m.1995年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula or Izu-Peninsula to Amami-Isl., Japan;Australia; Philippines; Indonesia.
能登・伊豆以南、奄美諸島;オーストラリア;フィリピン;インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand area.
潮間帯の砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
long. 2.2mm; wide: 0.45mm
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
legit: Nofroni
det. : Pizzini

この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。

Last modified on 1997/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
91
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
173

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese