Microshells
Species 学名 Perotrochus vicdani Kosuge,1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンバンオキナエビス(フィリピンオキナエビス)
NANBAN-OKINAEBISU(PHILIPPINE-OKINAEBISU)
ナンバンオキナエビス(フィリピンオキナエビス) Perotrochus vicdani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perotrochus ()
ヒメオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
5cm
The photo is provided by Mr.Makoto Isowa.

=ダンオキナエビス
写真提供:鳥羽水族館 磯和誠氏

Last modified on 1997/08/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese