Microshells
Species 学名 Crepidula onyx Sowerby,1914
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマメノウフネガイ
SHIMAMENOUFUNE-GAI
シマメノウフネガイ Crepidula onyx
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Slipper shells
シマメノウフネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crepidula ()
エゾフネガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nobiru-coast, Miyagi
宮城県野蒜海岸
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku region to Kyushu, Japan; North america.
三陸以南から九州;北アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
On abalones, veined rapa whelks, turban shells.
アワビ,アカニシ,アズマニシキ,サザエ等生貝殻上に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 30mm
元来は北米産の貝だが、1968年以降から東京湾を中心に広がる。 殻頂は右後方に巻き、殻全体はスリッパ状。殻口は付着する貝 の殻形に合わせて湾曲し、内部は紫褐色、隔板がある。
Last modified on 1997/05/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-21;71
生物大図鑑 貝類
90
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
120
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
201

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese