Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva vidua Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イロガワリマクラ
IROGAWARI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
イロガワリマクラ Oliva vidua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kepulauan Seribu(Thousand Islands), N. Jakarta, Java Island, Indonesia. Sandy bottoms in shallow water.
インドネシア ジャワ島北西ジャカルタ北 スリブ諸島(サウザンアイランド) 浅海の砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
沖縄南部以南、インド・太平洋域、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Oliva vidua cinnamonea Menke, 1830 イロガワリマクラ 赤褐色型 OLIVE SHELLS of the World pl.9 #5

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
250
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
192
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese